Is Skips Prawn Cocktail Sharing Crisps 65G Gluten Free?

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a tangy cocktail-style flavor with a pronounced, savory-sweet finish; texture is crisp yet melts quickly on the tongue. Commonly eaten as a snack or shared at gatherings, reviewers praise the distinctive taste and fun texture while noting occasional variability in flavor intensity and portion size, occasionally.

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a tangy cocktail-style flavor with a pronounced, savory-sweet finish; texture is crisp yet melts quickly on the tongue. Commonly eaten as a snack or shared at gatherings, reviewers praise the distinctive taste and fun texture while noting occasional variability in flavor intensity and portion size, occasionally.
Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil (32%), Maize Flour, Prawn Cocktail Flavour [Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Natural Vinegar Flavouring, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Spice, Dried Tomato, Natural Pepper Flavourings, Colour: Paprika Extract], Rice Protein, Sugar, Salt, Colour: Paprika Extract
Check Skips Prawn Cocktail Sharing Crisps 65G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skips Prawn Cocktail Sharing Crisps 65G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT
Takis Fuego Crisps 5.5 oz Sharing Size Can, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Potato Crisps
Tyrrells Sea Salt & Cider Vinegar Sharing Crisps 150g
Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Sharing Crisps 85g
Walkers Monster Munch Giants Pickled Onion Sharing Bag Crisps 85g
Where to buy
Skips Prawn Cocktail Sharing Crisps 65G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


