Is Skips Prawn Cocktail Sharing Crisps 65G Vegan?

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a tangy cocktail-style flavor with a pronounced, savory-sweet finish; texture is crisp yet melts quickly on the tongue. Commonly eaten as a snack or shared at gatherings, reviewers praise the distinctive taste and fun texture while noting occasional variability in flavor intensity and portion size, occasionally.

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a tangy cocktail-style flavor with a pronounced, savory-sweet finish; texture is crisp yet melts quickly on the tongue. Commonly eaten as a snack or shared at gatherings, reviewers praise the distinctive taste and fun texture while noting occasional variability in flavor intensity and portion size, occasionally.
Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil (32%), Maize Flour, Prawn Cocktail Flavour [Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Natural Vinegar Flavouring, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Spice, Dried Tomato, Natural Pepper Flavourings, Colour: Paprika Extract], Rice Protein, Sugar, Salt, Colour: Paprika Extract
Check Skips Prawn Cocktail Sharing Crisps 65G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skips Prawn Cocktail Sharing Crisps 65G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT
Takis Fuego Crisps 5.5 oz Sharing Size Can, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Potato Crisps
Tyrrells Sea Salt & Cider Vinegar Sharing Crisps 150g
Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Sharing Crisps 85g
Walkers Monster Munch Giants Pickled Onion Sharing Bag Crisps 85g
Where to buy
Skips Prawn Cocktail Sharing Crisps 65G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


