Is Skips Salt & Vinegar Crisps 45g, £1.35 PMP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Maize Flour, Salt & Vinegar Flavour [Natural Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Dried Spirit Vinegar, Dried Yeast Extract], Rice Protein, Sugar, Salt
Check Skips Salt & Vinegar Crisps 45g, £1.35 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skips Salt & Vinegar Crisps 45g, £1.35 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
About this product
Snack · Pouch


