Is Skittles Bite Size Candies Original Oat Free?

Description
Skittles Bite Size Original Candy is a fruit-flavored candy that comes in a bite-sized form. With its original recipe, these candies are loved by many. Each pack of Skittles Bite Size Original Candy weighs 7.2 ounces, providing ample servings for enjoyment. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it is safe to assume that Skittles Bite Size Original Candy is popular due to its delicious fruity flavors and convenient bite-sized nature.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Skittles Bite Size Original Candy is a fruit-flavored candy that comes in a bite-sized form. With its original recipe, these candies are loved by many. Each pack of Skittles Bite Size Original Candy weighs 7.2 ounces, providing ample servings for enjoyment. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it is safe to assume that Skittles Bite Size Original Candy is popular due to its delicious fruity flavors and convenient bite-sized nature.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax
Check Skittles Bite Size Candies Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Bite Size Candies Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Bite Size Candies Original is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


