Is Skittles Chewies Fruit Flavoured Sweets 137g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e153
  • e160a

e153

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity, brightly flavored candies offer a soft, chewy texture with a mix of sweet and tangy notes. Consumers report they suit casual snacking, movie nights, party bowls and sharing. Reviews commonly note consistent flavor variety, satisfying chew and convenient pouch sizing, with occasional comments about stickiness or overly sweet pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acids Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Dextrin, Modified Starch, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Emulsifier Lecithin, Colours E162, E163, E160a, E141, E153, Concentrates (Radish, Carthamus, Sweet Potato)

Check Skittles Chewies Fruit Flavoured Sweets 137g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skittles Chewies Fruit Flavoured Sweets 137g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go