Is Skittles Chewies Fruit Flavoured Sweets 137g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fruity, brightly flavored candies offer a soft, chewy texture with a mix of sweet and tangy notes. Consumers report they suit casual snacking, movie nights, party bowls and sharing. Reviews commonly note consistent flavor variety, satisfying chew and convenient pouch sizing, with occasional comments about stickiness or overly sweet pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acids Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Dextrin, Modified Starch, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Emulsifier Lecithin, Colours E162, E163, E160a, E141, E153, Concentrates (Radish, Carthamus, Sweet Potato)

Check Skittles Chewies Fruit Flavoured Sweets 137g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Skittles Chewies Fruit Flavoured Sweets 137g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go