Is SKITTLES, CHEWY CANDY, FRUIT, FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerols esters of fatty acids
- turmeric wax
polyglycerols esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVORS, COLORS MODIDIED FOOD STARCH, BEET POWDER, FD&C RED #40, SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX, TURMERIC WAX, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), POLYGLYCEROLS ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), BRILLIANT BLUE, BETA-APO-8-CAROTENAL (FOR COLORS).
Check SKITTLES, CHEWY CANDY, FRUIT, FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKITTLES, CHEWY CANDY, FRUIT, FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


