Is Skittles Cooler Sour Fruity Ice Cream 3 x 100ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- natural apple flavouring
- e477
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Water, Apple Puree, Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Coconut Fat, Chicory Fibre, Skimmed Milk Powder, Acid (E330), Apple Juice Concentrate, Concentrates (Safflower, Algae, Lemon, Spirulina, Paprika, Radish, Hibiscus, Carrot, Blackcurrant, Apple), Shea Kernel Oil, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Emulsifiers (E477, E471, E322), Palm Oil, Natural Apple Flavouring, Colour (E141)
Check Skittles Cooler Sour Fruity Ice Cream 3 x 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Cooler Sour Fruity Ice Cream 3 x 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Cooler Sour Fruity Ice Cream 3 x 100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


