Is Skittles Chewy Sweets Bag Sour Fruit Flavoured 45g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch
  • dextrin

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

dextrin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acid Citric Acid, Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Colours E163, E162, E170, E100, E132, E160a, E133, Acidity Regulator Trisodium Citrate, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax, Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Radish)

Check Skittles Chewy Sweets Bag Sour Fruit Flavoured 45g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySourSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go