Is Skittles Fruit Chewies Pouch 196G Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acids Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Dextrin, Modified Starch, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Emulsifier Lecithin, Colours E163, E162, E160a, E141, E153, Palm Kernel Oil, Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Carthamus, Radish)
Check Skittles Fruit Chewies Pouch 196G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Fruit Chewies Pouch 196G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
Skittles Fruit Chewies Pouch 196G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


