Is Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag 12 Pieces | 180g Pescatarian?

Description
Colorful bite-sized candies offer vibrant, individually flavored fruit tastes, with a firm, chewy texture that softens when eaten. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, and movie nights, shoppers note consistent flavor variety, portability, and sweetness; some reviews mention overly sweet or artificial notes and occasional stickiness reported in some batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 170
- 904
- 1422
170
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Colorful bite-sized candies offer vibrant, individually flavored fruit tastes, with a firm, chewy texture that softens when eaten. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, and movie nights, shoppers note consistent flavor variety, portability, and sweetness; some reviews mention overly sweet or artificial notes and occasional stickiness reported in some batches.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Contains Soy), Food Acids (330, 331), Thickeners (1400, 1422, 1450), Colours (102, 129, 132, 110, 133, 170), Flavours, Glazing Agents (903, Vegetable Oil, 904).
Check Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag 12 Pieces | 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag 12 Pieces | 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag 12 Pieces | 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


