Is Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag 12 Pieces | 180g Soy Free?

Description
Colorful bite-sized candies offer vibrant, individually flavored fruit tastes, with a firm, chewy texture that softens when eaten. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, and movie nights, shoppers note consistent flavor variety, portability, and sweetness; some reviews mention overly sweet or artificial notes and occasional stickiness reported in some batches.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Colorful bite-sized candies offer vibrant, individually flavored fruit tastes, with a firm, chewy texture that softens when eaten. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, and movie nights, shoppers note consistent flavor variety, portability, and sweetness; some reviews mention overly sweet or artificial notes and occasional stickiness reported in some batches.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Contains Soy), Food Acids (330, 331), Thickeners (1400, 1422, 1450), Colours (102, 129, 132, 110, 133, 170), Flavours, Glazing Agents (903, Vegetable Oil, 904).
Check Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag 12 Pieces | 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag 12 Pieces | 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag 12 Pieces | 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


