Is Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 200g Soy Free?

Description
Fruity lollipops deliver bright, sweet-tart fruit flavors with a firm, hard-candy texture that dissolves slowly. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, trick-or-treating, and dessert decoration. Customer reviews frequently praise flavor variety and kid appeal, while noting occasional excessive sweetness and occasional melted or broken pieces in transit in warm weather.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity lollipops deliver bright, sweet-tart fruit flavors with a firm, hard-candy texture that dissolves slowly. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, trick-or-treating, and dessert decoration. Customer reviews frequently praise flavor variety and kid appeal, while noting occasional excessive sweetness and occasional melted or broken pieces in transit in warm weather.
Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE FAT (CONTAINS SOY), FOOD ACIDS (330, 331), COLOURS (102, 129, 110, 133, 132, 170, 171), THICKENERS (1400, 1405, 1412, 1450), FLAVOURS, GLAZING AGENTS (903, VEGETABLE OIL, 904).
Check Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 200g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


