Is Skittles Fruits Sweets Fun Size Bags Multipack 18 x 18g Oat Free?

Description
Small, colorful fruit-flavored pieces deliver distinct sweet-tart tastes and a firm, chewy texture; consumers commonly use them for snacking, party bowls, trick-or-treat distribution, and portion-controlled treats. Reviews note reliable flavor variety and convenience, while some mention excessive sweetness, occasional stickiness, and mixed opinions on value, packaging, and durability over time.

Description
Small, colorful fruit-flavored pieces deliver distinct sweet-tart tastes and a firm, chewy texture; consumers commonly use them for snacking, party bowls, trick-or-treat distribution, and portion-controlled treats. Reviews note reliable flavor variety and convenience, while some mention excessive sweetness, occasional stickiness, and mixed opinions on value, packaging, and durability over time.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Modified Starch, Colours (E162, E163, E170, E160a, E100, E132, E133), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Skittles Fruits Sweets Fun Size Bags Multipack 18 x 18g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Fruits Sweets Fun Size Bags Multipack 18 x 18g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


