Is Skittles Fruits White Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orly Mauep-s Peade, Contact Use,yawl,wrigley,com/uk C 0800 028 7009 Mms Ireland Itd, Po Box 3856, Dublin 4, Contact Us: Yawnars,comfireland (01890 812 315 Ina Sugar Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Wacid, Wodextrin, Flavouring\ Modifie), Trisodium Nate, Glazing Agent An Uneven Cool And Dry, Best 0-82004 Unterhaching, Ienids Ag Whoee Celebeak

Check Skittles Fruits White against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go