Is Skittles Fruits Vegan Chewy Sweets 136G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored chewy candies provide bright, tangy-sweet tastes and a firm, elastic chew, with a thin, crisp outer shell that gives way to a softer interior. Commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, party bowls, baking decoration, or candy mixes; reviewers cite vivid colors, consistent chew, and occasional flavor preference variability reported.

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored chewy candies provide bright, tangy-sweet tastes and a firm, elastic chew, with a thin, crisp outer shell that gives way to a softer interior. Commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, party bowls, baking decoration, or candy mixes; reviewers cite vivid colors, consistent chew, and occasional flavor preference variability reported.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Modified Starch, Colours (E162, E163, E170, E160a, E100, E132, E133), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Skittles Fruits Vegan Chewy Sweets 136G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Fruits Vegan Chewy Sweets 136G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
ORIGINAL FRUITS CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED CANDY, ORIGINAL CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT
Skittles Chewy Candy Wild Berry Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 200g
Where to buy
Skittles Fruits Vegan Chewy Sweets 136G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


