Is Skittles Fun Size Shriekers Sour Bite Size Candies Fun size. 10.72 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made of: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid; Less than 2% of: Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Colors (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax.

Check Skittles Fun Size Shriekers Sour Bite Size Candies Fun size. 10.72 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skittles Fun Size Shriekers Sour Bite Size Candies Fun size. 10.72 oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go