Is Skittles Giants Sours Sweets Bag 132g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e153
- e160a
- e170
e153
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acid (Malic Acid), Dextrin, Modified Starch, Maltodextrin, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Colours (E163, E162, E170, E100, E153, E160A, E133), Sweet Potato Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Radish Concentrate.
Check Skittles Giants Sours Sweets Bag 132g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Giants Sours Sweets Bag 132g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Giants Sours Sweets Bag 132g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


