Is Skittles green Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e153
- e160a
- e170
e153
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, palm fat, acid (malic acid), dextrin, modified starch, maltodextrin, acid (citric acid), flavourings, colours (e163, e162, e170, e100, e153, e160a, e133), sweet potato concentrate, acidity regulator (trisodium citrate), glazing agent (carnauba wax), radish concentrate, product may contain an uneven mix of flavours, suitable for vegetarians portions per pack: 3 portion size: 38,6 g
Check Skittles green against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles green in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


