Is Skittles Gummies Candy Original Soy Free?

Description
Colorful fruit-flavored soft gummies with a chewy, slightly springy texture; taste ranges from tangy to sweet. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, used for baking or candy mixes. Reviewers note consistent flavor variety, convenient packaging, and occasional complaints about stickiness or softer-than-expected chew and texture varies between packages.

Description
Colorful fruit-flavored soft gummies with a chewy, slightly springy texture; taste ranges from tangy to sweet. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, used for baking or candy mixes. Reviewers note consistent flavor variety, convenient packaging, and occasional complaints about stickiness or softer-than-expected chew and texture varies between packages.
Ingredients
Sugars (corn syrup, sugar), Modified com starch, Water, Gelatin, Citric acid, Malic acid, Natural and artificial flavours, Carnauba wax, Allura red, Tartrazine, Sunset yellow FCF, Brilliant blue FCF.
Check Skittles Gummies Candy Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Gummies Candy Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


