No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Skittles Gummies Colourful Fruit Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate (20%), Acidity Regulators (sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gelling Agent (carrageenan), Peach Juice Concentrate (0.4%), Mango Juice Concentrate (0.4%), Natural Identical & Artificial Flavours, Acerola Cherry Juice Concentrate (0.2%), Grape Juice Concentrate (0.1%), Orange Juice Concentrate (0.1%), Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (0.02%), Colours (grape Skin Extract, Curcumin, Chlorophyllin Copper Complex Sodium Salts), Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax). Contains Cereals containing Gluten and their Products, crustacea and Crustacean Products, Fish and Fish Products, Soyabeans and their Products, Milk and Milk Products, Tree Nut and Nut Products and Sulphite

Check Skittles Gummies Colourful Fruit Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Skittles Gummies Colourful Fruit Flavour | Spoonful