Is Skittles Holiday Mini Confetti Cookie House Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- eggs
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- ascorbyl palmitate
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confetti Cookie: Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Eggs, Whey Powder (milk), Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake. Icing: Powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Water, Palm Oil And/or Modified Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Titanium Dioxide, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Natural Flavor. Skittles: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil; Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax. Candy Jewels: Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Natural Colors (sweet Potato And Carrot Concentrates). Contains Soy, Wheat, Milk and Eggs.
Check Skittles Holiday Mini Confetti Cookie House Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Holiday Mini Confetti Cookie House Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Semi Sweet Mini Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, 20 oz Bag
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Mini Chopped Kit
About this product
Cookie · Piece


