Is Skittles Holiday Mini Confetti Cookie House Kit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confetti Cookie: Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Eggs, Whey Powder (milk), Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake. Icing: Powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Water, Palm Oil And/or Modified Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Titanium Dioxide, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Natural Flavor. Skittles: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil; Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax. Candy Jewels: Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Natural Colors (sweet Potato And Carrot Concentrates). Contains Soy, Wheat, Milk and Eggs.
Check Skittles Holiday Mini Confetti Cookie House Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Holiday Mini Confetti Cookie House Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Semi Sweet Mini Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, 20 oz Bag
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Mini Chopped Kit
About this product
Cookie · Piece


