Is Skittles Ice Cream Stick Lollies 3X100ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk, Strawberry Puree 18%, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Coconut Fat, Chicory Fibre, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Shea Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Apple Juice from Concentrate, Emulsifiers (E477, E471, E322), Stabilisers (E410, E412), Acid (Citric Acid), Concentrates (Black Carrot, Paprika, Spirulina, Radish, Carrot, Safflower, Hibiscus, Blackcurrant, Apple, Lemon), Colour (E162), Natural Flavouring
Check Skittles Ice Cream Stick Lollies 3X100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Ice Cream Stick Lollies 3X100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Ice Cream Stick Lollies 3X100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


