Is Skittles Original Bite Size Candies - 54oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- dextrin
- natural and artificial flavors
- less than 2% - citric acid, dextrin, modified corn starch, natural and artificial flavors, coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coloring (Includes Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Skittles Original Bite Size Candies - 54oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Original Bite Size Candies - 54oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Original Bite Size Candies - 54oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


