Is Skittles Original Bite Size Candies Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup), Hydrogenated palm kernel oil, Citric acid, Tapioca dextrin, Modified corn starch, Natural and artificial flavours, Sodium citrate, Carnauba wax, Allura red, Tartrazine, Indigo carmine, Sunset Yellow, Titanium dioxide, Brilliant blue FCF, Sunset yellow FCF.
Check Skittles Original Bite Size Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Original Bite Size Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


