Is Skittles Original Gummy Candy Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • citric acid, malic acid, natural and artificial flavors, sunflower oil, colors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Skittles Gummy Candy seems to be a popular choice among candy lovers, with many giving it a 5-star review. The candy comes in traditional Skittles-flavors with a perfect gummy texture, according to many reviewers. Most people find the candy delicious, although there are some who find it "Gross!!" The strawberry, orange, grape, lemon, and green apple flavors are a hit with many people, making Skittles Gummy Candy a great choice for a study break or movie snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax.

Check Skittles Original Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skittles Original Gummy Candy is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sRalphsTarget

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping