Is SKITTLES Original, STARBURST Original, LIFESAVERS Gummies, and HUBBA BUBBA Candy Assorted Easter Egg Hunt Mix, 155 Piece Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Colors (Red 40, Red 40 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine, Life Savers Big Ring Gummies 5 Flavors: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Starburst Original: Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Apple, Lemon, Strawberry, Orange, Cherry), Less Than 2%- Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Skittles Original: Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax
Check SKITTLES Original, STARBURST Original, LIFESAVERS Gummies, and HUBBA BUBBA Candy Assorted Easter Egg Hunt Mix, 155 Piece Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKITTLES Original, STARBURST Original, LIFESAVERS Gummies, and HUBBA BUBBA Candy Assorted Easter Egg Hunt Mix, 155 Piece Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
SKITTLES Original, STARBURST Original, LIFESAVERS Gummies, and HUBBA BUBBA Candy Assorted Easter Egg Hunt Mix, 155 Piece Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


