Is Skittles Sour Share Size Oat Free?

Description
Small, individually chewy or crunchy confections offer concentrated sweet and fruity or chocolatey flavors, with firm snap or soft chew. Often used for snacking, party bowls, movie nights, or baking toppings. Reviewers commonly note convenient portioning, consistent flavor, easy sharing, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or small piece size.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- tapioca dextrin, modified corn starch, natural and artificial flavors, colors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, individually chewy or crunchy confections offer concentrated sweet and fruity or chocolatey flavors, with firm snap or soft chew. Often used for snacking, party bowls, movie nights, or baking toppings. Reviewers commonly note convenient portioning, consistent flavor, easy sharing, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or small piece size.
Ingredients
Made of: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less than 2% of: Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Titanium Dioxide), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax.
Check Skittles Sour Share Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Sour Share Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


