Is Skittles Sour Skittles Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- tapioca dextrin, modified corn starch, natural and artificial flavors, colors
- natural and artificial flavors
tapioca dextrin, modified corn starch, natural and artificial flavors, colors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil; Less Than 2% Of: Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax. Contains Bioengineered Food ingredients.
Check Skittles Sour Skittles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Sour Skittles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Sour Skittles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


