Is Skittles Sours Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 190g Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy, fruity chew candies deliver a pronounced sour bite transitioning to a softer, chewy center with a glossy exterior. Consumers report intense sourness, varied flavor balance, occasional stickiness, and consistent chewiness. Common uses include party bowls, sharing at events, movie snacks, Halloween giveaways, casual snacking among groups, and gatherings together.

Description
Tangy, fruity chew candies deliver a pronounced sour bite transitioning to a softer, chewy center with a glossy exterior. Consumers report intense sourness, varied flavor balance, occasional stickiness, and consistent chewiness. Common uses include party bowls, sharing at events, movie snacks, Halloween giveaways, casual snacking among groups, and gatherings together.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Contains Soy), Food Acids (330, 296, 331), Thickeners (1400, 1405, 1412, 1450), Colours (102, 129, 110, 132, 133, 170, 171), Flavours, Glazing Agents (903, Vegetable Oil, 904).
Check Skittles Sours Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Sours Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Sours Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 190g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


