Is Skittles Sours Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 190g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, fruity chew candies deliver a pronounced sour bite transitioning to a softer, chewy center with a glossy exterior. Consumers report intense sourness, varied flavor balance, occasional stickiness, and consistent chewiness. Common uses include party bowls, sharing at events, movie snacks, Halloween giveaways, casual snacking among groups, and gatherings together.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Contains Soy), Food Acids (330, 296, 331), Thickeners (1400, 1405, 1412, 1450), Colours (102, 129, 110, 132, 133, 170, 171), Flavours, Glazing Agents (903, Vegetable Oil, 904).

Check Skittles Sours Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skittles Sours Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 190g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go