No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Skittles Sours Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 190g Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Tangy, fruity chew candies deliver a pronounced sour bite transitioning to a softer, chewy center with a glossy exterior. Consumers report intense sourness, varied flavor balance, occasional stickiness, and consistent chewiness. Common uses include party bowls, sharing at events, movie snacks, Halloween giveaways, casual snacking among groups, and gatherings together.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Contains Soy), Food Acids (330, 296, 331), Thickeners (1400, 1405, 1412, 1450), Colours (102, 129, 110, 132, 133, 170, 171), Flavours, Glazing Agents (903, Vegetable Oil, 904).

Check Skittles Sours Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 190g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Skittles Sours Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 190g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Skittles Sours Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 190g | Spoonful