Is Skittles & Starburst Halloween Candy Bag Fun Size Pieces Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Made Of: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil: Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Skittles Cauldron: Made Of: Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax, Starburst Original: Made Of: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Apple, Lemon, Strawberry, Orange, Cherry), Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Starburst Halloween Mix: Made Of: Corn Syrup, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 2, Blue 1)
Check Skittles & Starburst Halloween Candy Bag Fun Size Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles & Starburst Halloween Candy Bag Fun Size Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles & Starburst Halloween Candy Bag Fun Size Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


