Is Skittles & Starburst Halloween Candy Bag Fun Size Pieces Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- natural and artificial flavors
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made Of: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil: Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Skittles Cauldron: Made Of: Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax, Starburst Original: Made Of: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Apple, Lemon, Strawberry, Orange, Cherry), Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Starburst Halloween Mix: Made Of: Corn Syrup, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 2, Blue 1)
Check Skittles & Starburst Halloween Candy Bag Fun Size Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles & Starburst Halloween Candy Bag Fun Size Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles & Starburst Halloween Candy Bag Fun Size Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


