Is Skittles & Starbursts Fun Size Halloween Candy Bag Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrin
  • less than 2% citric acid, dextrin, modified corn starch, natural and artificial flavors, coloring
  • coloring
  • +2 more

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skittles Original Bite Size Candies : Sugar , Corn Syrup , Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil , Apple Juice From Concentrate , Less than 2% Citric Acid , Dextrin , Modified Corn Starch , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Coloring ( Includes Yellow 6 Lake , Red 40 Lake , Yellow 5 Lake , Blue 2 Lake , Yellow 5 , Red 40 , Yellow 6 , Blue 1 Lake , Blue 1 ) , Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) . Starburst Original Fruit Chews : Corn Syrup , Sugar , Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil and/or Palm Oil , Fruit Juice From Concentrate ( Apple , Strawberry , Lemon , Orange , Cherry ) , Less than 2% - Citric Acid , Dextrin , Gelatin , Food Starch-modified , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) , Coloring ( Red 40 , Yellow 6 , Yellow 5 , Blue 1 ) .

Check Skittles & Starbursts Fun Size Halloween Candy Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skittles & Starbursts Fun Size Halloween Candy Bag is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go