Is SKITTLES Tropical Candy - Single Pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vibrant fruit-forward pieces deliver chewy, slightly firm texture with a crisp outer shell and tangy-sweet tropical flavors; commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, movie treats, party bowls, or baking toppings. Reviewers note consistent flavor variety, strong sweetness, and convenient single-serve packaging favored for portion control and sharing, especially popular with groups.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, RED 40), CARNAUBA WAX. GLUTEN-FREE, GELATIN-FREE.

Check SKITTLES Tropical Candy - Single Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SKITTLES Tropical Candy - Single Pack is available at 3 retailers

AmazonIGAUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go