Is Skittles Tropical Variety Pack Drink Mix - Strawberry Star Fruit, Mango Tangelo, Kiwi Lime, Pineapple Passionfruit Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin*, Aspartame, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Contains 2% or less of the following: Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1. MANGO TANGELO: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin*, Aspartame+, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Contains 2% or less of the following: Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Red 40. KIWI LIME: Citric Acid, Aspartame+, Maltodextrin*, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Monocalcium Phosphate, Contains 2% or less of the following: Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Blue 1. PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT: Citric Acid, Aspartame+, Maltodextrin*, Malic Acid, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Contains 2% or less of the following: Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Artificial Color, Blue 1, Red 40. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Skittles Tropical Variety Pack Drink Mix - Strawberry Star Fruit, Mango Tangelo, Kiwi Lime, Pineapple Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Tropical Variety Pack Drink Mix - Strawberry Star Fruit, Mango Tangelo, Kiwi Lime, Pineapple Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Skittles Tropical Variety Pack Drink Mix - Strawberry Star Fruit, Mango Tangelo, Kiwi Lime, Pineapple Passionfruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


