Is IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY TROPICAL MIX, KIWI, PINEAPPLE, MANGO Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bright tropical flavors—kiwi, pineapple, mango—deliver pronounced fruity notes while a dense, elastic chew gives long-lasting texture. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, or used as candy-topping; reviewers note intense flavor and firmness, occasional stickiness, and popularity with children and fruit-candy fans, and some report variable piece sizing occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BANANA INGREDIENTS: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, EMULSIFIERS (SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), CITRIC ACID, BANANA POWDER, COLOR (BETA-CAROTENE). MANGO INGREDIENTS: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, GELATIN, DL-MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MANGO JUICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EMULSIFIERS (SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), COLOR (BETA-CAROTENE). MELON INGREDIENTS: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONCENTRATED MELON JUICE, DL-MALIC ACID, EMULSIFIERS (SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), COLOR (BETA-CAROTENE), PURPLE SWEET POTATO JUICE

Check IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY TROPICAL MIX, KIWI, PINEAPPLE, MANGO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY TROPICAL MIX, KIWI, PINEAPPLE, MANGO is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go