Is STRAWBERRY IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY, STRAWBERRY Oat Free?

Description
Provides pronounced strawberry flavor with a firm, elastic chew; commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, candy-dish item, or party favor. Reviewers often note intensely fruity taste, long-lasting chewiness, occasional stickiness, and popularity with children; several mention convenient portioning and suitability for sharing, and occasional variability in sweetness between batches reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- of gelatin natural and artificial flavors
of gelatin natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Provides pronounced strawberry flavor with a firm, elastic chew; commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, candy-dish item, or party favor. Reviewers often note intensely fruity taste, long-lasting chewiness, occasional stickiness, and popularity with children; several mention convenient portioning and suitability for sharing, and occasional variability in sweetness between batches reported.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Less Than 2% Of Gelatin Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sorbitan Monostearate, Purple Carrot Juice (color), Soy Lecithin.
Check STRAWBERRY IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY, STRAWBERRY is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


