Is Skittles Tropical Variety Pack Drink Mix - Strawberry Star Fruit, Mango Tangelo, Kiwi Lime, Pineapple Passionfruit Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium oxide
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium silicate
- monocalcium phosphate
magnesium oxide
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin*, Aspartame, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Contains 2% or less of the following: Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1. MANGO TANGELO: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin*, Aspartame+, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Contains 2% or less of the following: Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Red 40. KIWI LIME: Citric Acid, Aspartame+, Maltodextrin*, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Monocalcium Phosphate, Contains 2% or less of the following: Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Blue 1. PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT: Citric Acid, Aspartame+, Maltodextrin*, Malic Acid, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Contains 2% or less of the following: Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Artificial Color, Blue 1, Red 40. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Skittles Tropical Variety Pack Drink Mix - Strawberry Star Fruit, Mango Tangelo, Kiwi Lime, Pineapple Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Tropical Variety Pack Drink Mix - Strawberry Star Fruit, Mango Tangelo, Kiwi Lime, Pineapple Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Skittles Tropical Variety Pack Drink Mix - Strawberry Star Fruit, Mango Tangelo, Kiwi Lime, Pineapple Passionfruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


