Is Skittles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e160a

e160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ro Mars Romania Sr,l, Calea Floreasca Nr, 169A, Corp A, Etaj 2, Sector 1, Bucurestl Bomboane Gumate Cu Arome De Hrocte, In Glazura Crocanta De Zahar, Ngrediente: Zahar Sibop De Gucoza, Grasimi Din Palmier, Acidifianti Acio Citric, Acid Malic, Dextrina, Maltodextrina Arome Coloranti E162, E171, E100, E160a, Et32, E133, E163, E160e, Amidon Modificat, Corector De Acditat Citrat Trisodic, Agent De Glazurare Ceara De Carnauba

Check Skittles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go