Is Skittles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e160a

e160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shake Two Biesheim, Bons Tendres Drageififs Gouts Fr Iis Desbois, Ingredi :Sucre, Sirop De Glucose, Graisse De E, Acidifiant Acide Citrique, Dextrine, Maltodextrine, Aromes, On Modifie, Colorants E162, E163, E171, E132, E160a, Eioo, E133, Correcifur Citrate Trisodique, Agent D'enrobage Cire De Concentres (De Patate Douce, De Radis), Emulsifii Etau Sca Consommer Iideprefq Kauwdrageeineen Met Bessen Swk, Ingredienten: Suiker Gu-usestroop, Palmvet, Voedingszuur Citroenzwr, Gemodificeerd Zetmeel, Kleursioffen E162, Eib, E100, E133, Carnaubawas, Koel En Houdbaartot:zieonderzijde, Refi Out

Check Skittles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go