Is Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Snack Tube | 30g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE FAT (CONTAINS SOY), FOOD ACIDS (330, 331), THICKENERS (1400, 1422, 1450), FLAVOURS, GLAZING AGENTS (903, VEGETABLE OIL, 904), COLOURS (102, 129, 110, 170, 132, 133).
Check Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Snack Tube | 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Snack Tube | 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
ORIGINAL FRUITS CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED CANDY, ORIGINAL CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT
Skittles Chewy Candy Wild Berry Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch


