Is Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Snack Tube | 30g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 904
- 170
- 1422
904
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE FAT (CONTAINS SOY), FOOD ACIDS (330, 331), THICKENERS (1400, 1422, 1450), FLAVOURS, GLAZING AGENTS (903, VEGETABLE OIL, 904), COLOURS (102, 129, 110, 170, 132, 133).
Check Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Snack Tube | 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Snack Tube | 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
ORIGINAL FRUITS CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED CANDY, ORIGINAL CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT
Skittles Chewy Candy Wild Berry Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch


