Is Skor Crisp Butter Toffee and Chocolate Candy, Bar 1.4 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk
- dairy butter
- chocolate
- chocolate, skim milk, sweetened condensed milk
- reduced protein whey
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DAIRY BUTTER (MILK), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), LACTOSE (MILK), ALMONDS, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Skor Crisp Butter Toffee and Chocolate Candy, Bar 1.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skor Crisp Butter Toffee and Chocolate Candy, Bar 1.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Skor Crisp Butter Toffee and Chocolate Candy, Bar 1.4 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


