Is Skotidakis 0% Blueberry Pomegrante Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- asteurized skimmed milk
asteurized skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Asteurized Skimmed Milk, Blueberry And Pomegranate Fruit Preparation (Sugar, Water, Blueberries, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Active Bacterial Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, B, Lactis)
Check Skotidakis 0% Blueberry Pomegrante Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skotidakis 0% Blueberry Pomegrante Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Skotidakis 0% Blueberry Pomegrante Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


