No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Skotidakis Greek Plain Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk Protein, Active Bacterial Cultures. Contains Milk.

Check Skotidakis Greek Plain Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TartNeutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingDippingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Skotidakis Greek Plain Yogurt | Spoonful