Is Skout Organic Kids Snack Bar French Toast Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic dates, organic coconut milk powder, organic maple syrup, organic sunflower seed protein powder, organic cocoa butter, organic vanilla extract, and organic cinnamon are all good. Contains Coconut.
Check Skout Organic Kids Snack Bar French Toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skout Organic Kids Snack Bar French Toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


