Is Skout Organic Kids Snack Bar French Toast Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut milk powder
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic dates, organic coconut milk powder, organic maple syrup, organic sunflower seed protein powder, organic cocoa butter, organic vanilla extract, and organic cinnamon are all good. Contains Coconut.
Check Skout Organic Kids Snack Bar French Toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skout Organic Kids Snack Bar French Toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


